?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Koe no Eien Toki: you know I never realized that the Internet is… - 神話蝶 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
桜井香津美

[ website | victim of circumstance ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| @ myspace @ facebook @ twitter ozy and millie sinfest you damn kid lush cosmetics ]

[Sep. 4th, 2004|12:55 am]
桜井香津美
Koe no Eien Toki: you know I never realized that the Internet is comprised of 75% crap
ippiki buta: I did! I did!
Koe no Eien Toki: and that there's a billion and 5 "search engine" sites that list bogus fucking shit
Koe no Eien Toki: :(
Koe no Eien Toki: *gives you a cookie*
ippiki buta: *runs it through ad-aware and then eats it*
Koe no Eien Toki: LOL
ippiki buta: [/geek]
ippiki buta: I'm furthering my geek status by telling you that you can circumvent html parting that </geek> by typing it like this: </geek> (& lt ; /geek>)
Koe no Eien Toki: pfft
Koe no Eien Toki: *edits*
ippiki buta: Bonus geek points for that. ;)
LinkReply