?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I wish the world would fucking end. Another birthday potentially… - 神話蝶 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
桜井香津美

[ website | victim of circumstance ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| @ myspace @ facebook @ twitter ozy and millie sinfest you damn kid lush cosmetics ]

[Sep. 24th, 2004|05:37 pm]
桜井香津美
[Current Music |Pokemon Red BGM (playing game)]

I wish the world would fucking end. Another birthday potentially ruined. This time, not by people being dumb fucktards. By a hurricane. I doubt the projected path will change in a day. All this time I'm like "ain't no hurricane gonna hit here".

I was in denial until 10 minutes ago. It won't be any worse than Frances, you know, I'm not scared of it. I'm just pissed about everything in the area being potentially shut down -- non-working traffic lights and curfews again, especially. x_x;

"Landfall is most likely from north of Palm Beach to south of Cape Canaveral but strong winds and squalls may occur at quite a distance from the center of the storm."

You should look at the dance Jeanne's done in her lifespan though. Very amusing. Seriously. It starts out going NW, then NE, then W, then potentially NE. Geez.

Last Monday I had my blood drawn, which influenced this dream. In my dream, I had bloodwork done like IRL. But for some reason, blood started gushing out of my wrists at mysteriously-appeared puncture points (or something like that). And I went to ER after ER, and nobody would really help me. Didn't help my brain made each ER look like a circus.
LinkReply

Comments:
From: rapehat
2004-09-24 03:23 pm (UTC)
Have you seen this? I wonder if Jeanne will also comply.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shinwachou
2004-09-25 07:30 am (UTC)
LOL That link is great! XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)